.

Privacy Policy

In this Privacy Policy, we will explain to our visitors and users all the ways and means that we protect and process the data collected on our platform.

We take the protection of personal data collected and stored extremely seriously, and in this document, we will explain in detail how and why we collect this data, and how you can request to remove, change or delete your data from our servers.

In case of any doubts of any kind, you can contact our team directly through the contact tab.

1 – About the Origin of your Personal Data

Our website may collect some personal data from you for different purposes. To collect this data, we use the following technologies:

  • Web site: Within our website you will be able to fill out forms, send comments and questions, contact our team or register on our platform, and your data will be saved for later service.
  • Messages and communications: When you communicate with our team, whether by Whatsapp, SMS, Email or any other types of chat, some data may be saved for future conference and facilitate communication with our customers and users.
  • Offline: Some data may be collected offline, such as at events and organizations, where we may collect your email or other data, to maintain communication and necessary information that you need to know.
  • Third-Party Data: Sometimes, third parties may send some of your data to us, such as data received through social media (such as Facebook, Instagram, Tiktok or other social networks), government or payment intermediaries.

2 – How and why we collect your data:

It is important that you, our user or visitor, know how and what personal data we collect and use when you visit our website. We emphasize that we always try to collect as little data as possible for your greater security, however, some data is essential for us to be able to deliver the best possible service and even for the operation of the site, as described below:

  • Marketing: When you fill out forms and register on the site, you may receive emails with promotions and news from the site. We may collect name, email and phone number.
  • Site Navigation: When you browse our site, we automatically collect data such as your IP address, browser type, pages accessed, time spent on each page, and other information.
  • Contact Information: When you contact us, whether by email, phone, or chat, we collect your contact information, such as your name, email address, phone number, and the message you sent us.
  • Service Usage Information: When you use our Services, we collect data about your activities, such as the searches you take, the videos you watch, the pages you visit, and the purchases you make, and when you share photos, comments, suggestions, questions, answers, information, text, files, graphics, videos, or other materials with us, we collect the information you submit to us.
  • Location Information: When you use our services, we collect precise location data to provide the services you have requested. For example, when you order a delivery service, we collect your address to send the delivery to the right location.

3 – About the use of Cookies

We use cookies on our website and apps to improve your browsing experience on our website. A cookie is a small text file that a website stores on your computer or mobile device when you visit the website.

Cookies allow us to recognize your browser and provide you with the best experience when browsing our website. In addition, cookies help us to understand which sections of the website are most interesting to you and what content can be recommended to you.

You can at any time block cookies in your browser, or clear the cache to remove them.

It is important to note that we try to minimize the use of non-essential cookies, but we use those necessary to deliver a better service, as provided for in the legitimate interest provided for in the LGPD. You can disable them at any time in your browser.

4 – Who we share your personal data with:

Service Providers: We share your personal data with our service providers, who provide marketing, data analytics, payments, emailing, and other services to us. These service providers may only use your personal data to perform these services for us and as instructed by us.

Advertisers and Business Partners: We may also share your personal data with advertising companies or business partners. However, we only share your personal data as instructed by you.

Online Communities: When you join one of our online communities, your personal data may be seen by other members of that community.

Investors: We may share your personal data with our investors. However, we only share your personal data as instructed by you.

Affiliates and Subsidiaries: We may share your personal data with our affiliates and subsidiaries. However, we only share your personal data as instructed by you.

Government Authorities and Other Parties: From time to time, we may be legally required to release or disclose your data to government authorities, or other parties, as required by law.

Or for other reasons, such as:

(i) Comply with a legal obligation;

(ii) Protect the rights, property, or safety of the Site;

(iii) To avoid actual or potential damage to property or the safety of persons;

(iv) Otherwise, as permitted by law.

5- About Your Rights in Relation to the Data Collected

The purpose of this text is to clarify our readers and visitors about what their rights are in relation to personal data.

According to the General Data Protection Law (LGPD), everyone has the right to information, transparency, freedom and autonomy in decision-making.

With regard to personal data, the individual has the right to access, correct, erase, portability, restriction of processing and opposition.

You also have the right to object at any time to the use of your personal data for marketing purposes and to the receipt of commercial communications.

To exercise your rights, simply contact our team.

We would like to clarify that personal data is treated confidentially and that we have taken any and all necessary security measures to ensure data protection.

6 – About the security we apply in the processing of your data

Security is one of the fundamental pillars of our privacy policy.

All personal data you provide to the website will be treated with complete confidentiality and security, in accordance with the applicable legal regulations.

To ensure the protection of your personal data, the website uses several security measures, such as:

  • SSL (Secure Socket Layer) encryption;
  • Firewalls;
  • Intrusion detection systems;
  • Constant monitoring of networks;
  • Use of secure passwords;
  • Periodic verification of the security of the systems.

All personal information is stored on secure servers, protected against unauthorized access, using the most modern and advanced security systems.

Our security team is constantly monitoring systems and updating protection measures to ensure that your data is always safe.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the security of your personal data, please contact us.

7 – Request for modification, removal or alteration

We understand that you may eventually want to modify, remove or change your personal data.

If you wish to make a change, a removal or a modification, please contact us and we will do our best to comply with your request. However, please keep in mind that in some cases we may not be able to comply with your request, especially if it is necessary to comply with our legal or contractual obligations.

In addition, please keep in mind that if you request that we remove your personal data from our database, it may affect your use of our website and services. If you are unable to make a change or modification, or if you wish to delete your personal data, please contact us so that we can discuss other options by clicking on the contact tab.

This document was created by Attorney Diego Castro (OAB/PI 15.613), and adapted for use on this website.

Clique aqui para entrar em contato conosco!